This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Minehead CC - 2nd XI Vs Winterbourne CC, Glos - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol and NS Division 2nd XI 2013Date :Saturday 8th June 2013
Toss:Minehead CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Minehead Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

J.Abbott 88no L.McMinn 57, for Minehead

Result Summary

Result:    Winterbourne CC, Glos - 2nd XI - Won by 1 wicket
Minehead CC - 2nd XIWinterbourne CC, Glos - 2nd XI
Score228 for 3 (45 overs) 'b' 't'232 for 9 (43.5 overs)
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points41
Total Points916

Minehead CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Goodrum*†ct Sam Emmottb  Matt Crane22500
2Leigh Graddonb  Chris Kay571000
3Bradley Martinb  Aaron Blake5100
4Jason Abbottnot out881100
5Craig Sullynot out15100
6Jack Sullydid not bat
7Gavin Paviourdid not bat
8Harry Tudballdid not bat
9Gary Archerdid not bat
10Braden Taylordid not bat
11Ellis Taylordid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (31), nb (2)41
Total228
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nicholas Crane9221000
2Aaron Blake9049100
3Matt Crane9129100
4Damian Lingard9053000
5Chris Kay7049100
6George Lunt1011000
7Mark Frost108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total453228300

Winterbourne CC, Glos - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Slade*ct Gavin Paviourb  Ellis Taylor631210
2Mark Frostct Bradley Martinb  Gary Archer0000
3Sam Emmottb  Braden Taylor14300
4George Luntct Gary Archerb  Bradley Martin55510
5Phil Beesleyct Ian Goodrumb  Bradley Martin3000
6Alex Heathlbwb  Bradley Martin1000
7Matt Cranect Unsureb  Gary Archer22100
8Damian Lingardct Braden Taylorb  Ellis Taylor25310
9Chris Kaynot out14200
10Nicholas Cranelbwb  Gary Archer0000
11Aaron Blakenot out4100
Extras       lb (5), w (23), nb (3)31
Total232
Wickets 9
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gary Archer7043300
2Braden Taylor9037100
3Ellis Taylor7.5052200
4Gavin Paviour8031000
5Bradley Martin9045300
6Harry Tudball3019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total43.50232900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers