This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Make sure not to miss out! 

Enter 2019's National Women’s Club T20 Knockout Cup & Plate competition taking place in May and June. 

Contact competitions@ecb.co.uk before registrations close on Sunday 16th December.

hide announcement

Team Information for - 'A' XI


Competitions

Statistics
Captain: Kevin Slade

S Ahmed
Steve Anderson
Paul Anthony
Rob Austen
D Baines
Gerian Baker
Ben Barker
Keith Beesley
Phil Beesley
Simon Belsten
Clive Blackwell
Colin Blackwell
Harry Blackwell
Aaron Blake
Martin Blake
Bob Bloomer
Andrew Blowers
James Bracey
Sam Bracey
Callum Brown
Michael Burgess
Greg Caines
Benjamin Carter
Alistair Clews
John Cliss
Ben Cole
Simon Cole
Derek Comley
Brian Cook
Chris Cooke
Robert Corin
Jason Cowan
Nicholas Crane
William Crane
Tom Curnock
Paul Dagger
Martin Dawe
Jack Dempsey
Alex Duncan
Sam Emmott
J Flower
Lewis Ford
Mark Frost
David Green
S Gwinnell
Aftab Hamid
Sami Hamid
Zak Hamid
Matt Harris
Paul Harris
M Hatfield
Fred Hawker
Matt Hayman
J Haynes
T Haynes
Alex Heath
M Heath
Shane Henley
Dan Hewitt
Cameron Hopkins
Ollie Howell
Richard Jarman
Will Joyce
- Kamran
Chris Kay
David Kay
Sam Kewley
Chris Kislingbury
James Labuschagne
Simon Lewis Jones
Damian Lingard
Darren Lingard
Julian Lingard
Owen Lingard
R Lloyd
S Long
George Lunt
G Massey
Jordan Mayes
Richard Mayes
A McWhinnie
Sean Mellor
Sean Mellor
Aanand Mistry
J Mistry
David Moller
Matthew Moller
Adam Moore
Fi Morris
Nigel Muston
Rob Nakielny
- Needham
Mike Norman
Ashley Oakes
Greg Oakes
Jonathan Oakes
Benjamin Parker
Shane Parker
Thomas Parker
R Parry
Andy Parsons
Dave Parsons
Andrew Petersen
Andrew Peterson
Jonathan Peterson
I Purnell
Marcus Purnell
Mike Purnell
Ian Rawlings
Max Richards
Joshua Rodgers
D Rodwell
Nathan Sanders
R Sargent
Chris Shine
Nicholas Shine
Ben Slade
Kevin Slade
Kieran Slade
Simon Snartt
Barry Stephens
Jamie Studley
Shaun Studley
Ganesh Sundararaja
Nathan Sweeney
James Taverner
Paul Taverner
Paul Tovey
Max Trotman
Mitch Vardy
Bob Vickery
Toby Vosper
David Walpole
B Whitehead
Steve Wilkins
James Williams
Terry Williams
- Zubith
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
All208150 (72.12)2 (0.96)54 (25.96)1 (0.48)58 (27.88)
201818130502
201717110601
20161380505
201517120401
201414120204
201313110205
20128602010
201114110304
20101590603
200914120204
200814130104
200713110115
20061350804
2005640201
200412100203
2003320100
2002100100
1988100100
1985101000
1984101001
1983000001
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
2nd X1 Division Four
All1413 (92.86)0 (0)1 (7.14)0 (0)4 (28.57)
200814130104
2nd XI Division One
All2117 (80.95)0 (0)4 (19.05)0 (0)15 (71.43)
201313110205
20128602010
2nd XI Division Three
All1412 (85.71)0 (0)2 (14.29)0 (0)4 (28.57)
200914120204
2nd XI Division Two
All2920 (68.97)0 (0)9 (31.03)0 (0)7 (24.14)
201114110304
20101590603
A XI
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2002100100
A XI Division One
All2515 (60.0)0 (0)9 (36.0)1 (4.0)9 (36.0)
200712100115
20061350804
A XI Division Three
All1210 (83.33)0 (0)2 (16.67)0 (0)3 (25.0)
200412100203
A XI Division Two
All64 (66.67)0 (0)2 (33.33)0 (0)1 (16.67)
2005640201
Bristoland District A XI Division 3
All32 (66.67)0 (0)1 (33.33)0 (0)0 (0)
2003320100
Fifth Division
All1412 (85.71)0 (0)2 (14.29)0 (0)4 (28.57)
201414120204
Fourth Division
All1511 (73.33)0 (0)4 (26.67)0 (0)1 (6.67)
201515110401
NSCL 1988
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1988100100
Sixth Division
All4732 (68.09)0 (0)15 (31.91)0 (0)7 (14.89)
201817130401
201717110601
20161380505
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Gloucestershire County Cup
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2018100100
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
2018000001
2015210000
2007110000
1985101000
1984101001
1983000001